Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

PRIVACY POLICY


  1. Introduction

    This Privacy Policy explains how we www.beyondfamouslabels.com, a service provided by ‘Yo Sports Management Private Limited’ a company incorporated under Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office at 506, A-Wing, Kanakia Western Edge II, Western Express Highway, Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066 (hereinafter referred to as “BFL”), use the personal information which You provide to us when using our service, including but not limited to our website and any mobile applications (jointly referred as “Website”). The phrase “personal information” refers to any information by which You or the device You are using to connect to the Internet can be identified. Please read this Privacy Policy and understand it before using our services. By browsing, visiting, accessing, registering and/or using the services on this Website (or searching for any of the pages on this Website), You expressly consent and agree to the manner of collection, handling, usage, disclosure and transfer of your personal information as set out in this Privacy Notice laid out herein. If You do not agree please do not use or access our Website. You also agree that the information furnished by You is lawful, true and correct and does not violate or infringe any laws. In case of any violations, infringement, furnishing of wrongful or unauthorized information, BFL shall not be liable for the same. Please note that our privacy policy is subject to change at any time at our sole discretion without any notice. Therefore, You may periodically review this page to make sure You have the latest version of the privacy policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

  2. Information we collect

    In general, user can browse the Website without telling us who You are or revealing any personal information about yourself. We may obtain personal information about You from various sources, including this website and other websites (this includes any information that You may provide (i) while registering as a member, (ii) engaging in transactions, (iii) searching products and/or services, etc.), through optional online surveys, when You call or email us or communicate with us through social media, or when You participate in chats, forums, opinion polls, surveys, bulletin boards, discussion boards or in events or other promotions. We also may obtain information about You from our parent, affiliate or subsidiary companies, business partners and other third parties. Depending upon the activity, some of the information that we ask You to provide is identified as mandatory and some as voluntary. Our primary goal in doing so is for the purposes of provisioning our services.

    The types of personal information we may obtain include:

    • Your contact information (such as name, postal and email address, or phone number);
    • Your billing address;
    • Your shipping information (including the shipping address and phone number) or shipping information of other people to whom purchases have been shipped at your request;
    • Demographic information (such as age, date of birth and gender);
    • Information You provide by interacting with us through social media, including photographs;
    • Shopping behaviour and preferences, and a record of the purchases You make on our websites and product searches conducted by You;
    • Other details that You may submit to us or that may be included in the information provided to us by third parties (for e.g. updated delivery addresses provided by our carriers, etc.)
    • In event You log in via Facebook or any other social media depending on your privacy settings including but not limited to your name, email address, profile picture, list of friends, education etc.
    • Credit/Debit card number and its expiration date, card type and billing address of your credit card at the time of any purchase through the website;
    • We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Website to help analyse our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness etc. “Cookies” are small files placed on your hard drive that assist us in providing our services. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. Our site uses cookies to keep track of how often You visit our site, the contents of your shopping cart, previous purchases and to deliver content specific to your interests. Website also use cookies to allow user to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to user’s interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from their hard drive at the end of a session. As is true of most websites, when You use the Website, BFL or third parties authorized by BFL may also collect certain technical and routing information about your computer to facilitate your use of the website and its services.
    • You have the right to access and correct, or delete your Personal Information and privacy preferences at any time.
  3. Use of information

    Our primary goal in using the information You provide is to give You a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet their needs, and to customize our Website to make your experience safer and easier. The Website shall use the information collected from You in accordance with applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made there under and use the data only for the purpose of completing the transaction or for purposes as may be required under the laws.

    We may use the information we obtain about You to:

    • Process, validate, confirm, verify, deliver and track your purchases (including by processing payment card transactions, arranging shipping and handling returns and refunds, and contacting You about your orders, including by telephone;
    • Maintain a record of the purchases You make on our sites;
    • Operate, evaluate and improve our business and the products and services we offer;
    • Analyse and enhance our marketing communications and strategies (including by identifying when emails sent to You have been received and read);
    • Investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities and/or violations of our Terms of Service.
    • Resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems;
    • We may combine the information we collect with publicly available information and information we receive from our parent, affiliate or subsidiary companies, business partners and other third parties. We may use that combined information to enhance and personalize your shopping experience with us, to communicate with You about products, offers, promotions, services and events that may be of interest to You, for other promotional purposes, and for other purposes described in this section.
    • In addition to the data uses described above, we may use the information collected through cookies and other automated means to uniquely identify the electronic shopping basket You may create on our sites and enable You to retrieve shopping baskets You previously created. We also may use cookies to identify and authenticate visitors.
    • We may share the information collected from You with our affiliates, employees, agents, service provider, sellers, suppliers, courier service providers, banks, payment gateway operators and such other individuals and institutions like judicial, quasi-judicial law enforcement agencies. They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions on our behalf, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with this Privacy Notice and as permitted by the applicable law.
    • We also reserve the right to transfer personal information we have about You in the event we sell, merge or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. We would not be obliged to provide You with a prior notice of such sale, merger or transfer and You hereby consent to the consequent transfer of your personal information to the transferee entity. Following such a sale, merger or transfer, You may contact the entity to which we transferred your personal information with any inquiries concerning the processing of that information.
    • Websites do not sell, rent or share their personally identifiable information to or with third parties in any way other than as disclosed in this Privacy Policy.
    • We may also use your information to deliver information to You that, in some cases, are targeted to your interests, such as new services and promotions. We may use various outside agencies (third party service providers) to make our Website operate. For example, we may use third parties to host our Website, operate various features made available on our Website, send emails, analyze data, provide search results and links, and assist in fulfilling your orders. Some of these third parties may need access to your information in order to make the services provided through our Website. Information will only be disclosed to these service providers on a need-to-know basis, and they will only be permitted to use such information for the purpose of providing the particular services provided by such entities in connection with our Website.
  4. Data Retention

    We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide You services. If You wish to delete your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide You services contact us at customercare@beyondfamouslabels.com. We will respond to your request within 30 days. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

  5. Opt out Option

    When You sign up for an BFL’s e-mail newsletter, You are given the opportunity to sign up for targeted promotional, marketing-related communications from us on behalf of our partners. Whether You want to receive these announcements is your choice. You may opt out the arrival of these announcement lists at any time by removing your e-mail address from the list by forwarding the announcement list to customercare@beyondfamouslabels.com or by following the instructions on the e-mails You receive.

  6. Protection Of Your Personal Information

    You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties. We cannot assume any liability for misuse of passwords unless this misuse is our fault. To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure correct use of information, we employ reasonable security practices and procedures and current Internet security methods and technologies in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules made there under. Furthermore, the Personal Information that You provide in connection with the use of the Website is protected in several ways.

    • Access by You to your account profile is available through a password and unique Customer ID selected by You. This password is encrypted. You should strive to use a strong, alpha-numeric password which You should not divulge to anyone.
    • Your Personal Information resides on a secure server that only selected BFL personnel and contractors have access to via password.
    • Your Personal Information is encrypted whenever it is transmitted to BFL.
    • When You enter sensitive information (such as credit card number) on our registration or order forms, we encrypt that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).
    • No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. While we use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary, BFL shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of the information provided by You. You shall indemnify and hold harmless BFL and each of the BFL’s officers, directors, contracts or agents and any third party relying on the information provided by You in the event You are in breach of this Policy.
  7. Links to Other Websites

    Our Websites may contain links to other sites for your convenience and information. These sites may be operated by companies not affiliated with BFL. Linked sites may have their own privacy notices, which You should review if You visit those websites. We are not responsible for the content of any websites not affiliated with BFL, any use of those sites, or those sites’ privacy practices.

  8. Children’s Privacy

    BFL does not direct its websites to children under the age of eighteen. We require registered users of the site to be at least eighteen years old since this is the minimum age to enter into a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If we learn that a user is under eighteen years of age, we will promptly delete any personal information that the individual has provided to us.

  9. Grievance Officer

    In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

    Mr. Wilfred Fernandes Yo Sports Management Private Limited 506, A-Wing, Kanakia Western Edge II, Western Express Highway, Borivali East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400066 Phone: +91 _ 022 28700303/2299/2277 Email: customercare@beyondfamouslabels.com Time: 10am to 6pm (Monday to Friday) (Saturday and Sunday closed)

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.